Menu
 CALL US ON  +1 (973) 371-2771
450[1]

TYLENOL Extra Strength Pain Reliever & Fever Reducer, Caplets 225.0ea

$16.99

Product Description

Quick view
  • Pain reliever
  • Fever reducer
  • Contains no aspirin

Extra Strength
Acetaminophen 500 mg Each

  • Pain Reliever
  • Fever Reducer
  • Contains No Aspirin

1-877-895-3665

Do not take more than directed (see overdose warning).

Adults and Children 12 years and over:

  • Take 2 caplets every 6 hours while symptoms last
  • Do not take more than 6 caplets in 24 hours, unless directed by a doctor
  • Do not use for more than 10 days unless directed by a doctor

Children under 12 years:  Ask a doctor

Other information

  • Store between 20-25°C (68-77°F)

©McNeil Consumer Healthcare

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TYLENOL Extra Strength Pain Reliever & Fever Reducer, Caplets 225.0ea”